click for the tahoor podcast for more info about our products

Pure Neem Oil (50ml)

Regular price kr 200,00

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a remedy throughout the world and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a strong odor, it is rich in fatty acids and other nutrients and is used in a variety of beauty products such as skin creams, body lotions, hair products and cosmetics.

Neem oil contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of these ingredients include:

fatty acids (EFA)

limonoids

vitamin E

triglycerides

antioxidants

calcium

It has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to:

Treat dry skin and wrinkles

stimulate collagen production

reduce scarring

healing wounds

treat pimples

minimize warts and moles

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now